POSDriverRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Total
1Kyle Clews (NSW)515151100253
2Adam Gowans493750102238
3James Ward50494794240
4Peter Carr (NSW)45484690229
5Garry Jacobson (NSW)47462588206
6Simon Smith (QLD)43454250180
7Brad Ward48504896242
8Adrian Cottrell (SA)26384374181
9Tyler Owen (VIC)44444050178
10Darren Chamberlin (NSW)42403782201
11Jack Perkins (VIC)26474998220
12Phil Ward (NSW)46394492221
13Dan Evans (VIC)4043250108
14Christopher Bunt (NSW)41414586213
15Adam Sharp (SA)26242862140
16Michael Hovey (QLD)26313450141
17Rhys Newman (SA)33363878185
18Grant Ludbey (QLD)38422568173
19Mark Tarrant (ACT)39333976187
20Shane Sullivan (SA)36353570176
21Mark Clements (NSW)32323166161
22Mark Griffith (SA)31293364157
23Glen Baker (NSW)35344184194
24Richard Fricker (NSW)34303672172
25Shane Harrison (SA)29273258146
26Jared Lovie (VIC)26283054138
26Allan Smith (QLD)30262960145
28Ruth Bowler (VIC)28252756136
29Tony Martin27232652128
30David Seiders (NSW)37222580164
PositionCompetitorClipsal 500Symmons PlainsBarbagalloQueensland RacewayBathurstPhillip IslandTotal
1Darren Chamberlin (NSW)435050514847289
2Brendon Pingel (QLD)504544494648282
3Peter Carr (NSW)495149503241272
4Maurice Masini (NSW)464845463350268
5Trent Young (NSW)512951344551261
6James Abela (NSW)484943433839260
7Rhett Noonan (WA)444738394249259
8Craig Woods (NSW)454142443545252
9Adam Uebergang (QLD)474648474020248
10Sam Milton (SA)242840425138223
11James Duckworth (NSW)414446-4135207
12Kent Quinn (QLD)293034373037197
13Brian Ford (QLD)363927252633186
14John Reynolds (NSW)383726312527184
15Tim Boyle (QLD)313623332830181
16Chris Stevenson (VIC)283532382223178
17Jeff Watters (VIC)323428282428174
18Shayne Smith (VIC)274225242126165
19Craig Thompson (NSW)193320271834151
20Mark Griffith (QLD)35-41-3142149
21Sean Rose (QLD)30383622-19145
22Darrin Masini (NSW)42403326--141
23Damien Flack (QLD)---414343127
24Lachlan McDonald (VIC)163218211621124
25Michael Rinkin (NSW)1831242320-116
26Tyler Greenbury (QLD)---482732107
27Adrian Flack (QLD)---203946105
28Michael McLean (QLD)---362940105
29Martin Deckert (QLD)392739---105
30Adam Gowans-43--49-92
31Grant Ludbey (QLD)--4745--92
32Brendon Tucker (WA)---32233691
33Hagen Skinner (VIC)40---36-76
34Dean Cottrell (SA)34---37-71
35Jake Klein (VIC)---3534-69
36Scott Taylor (QLD)---29-3160
37Matthew Lynch (QLD)--19-172460
38Shane Burns (QLD)---30-2959
39Kyle Clews (NSW)----50-50
40Grant Denyer (QLD)----47-47
41David Burch-----4444
42Klark Quinn (QLD)----44-44
43Kym Cottrell (SA)21---19-40
44Troy Adams (QLD)---40--40
45Allen Smith (QLD)37-----37
46Tony Quinn (QLD)--37---37
47Adam Sharp (SA)17--19--36
48Michael Howlett (VIC)--35---35
49Luke Fraser (QLD)33-----33
50Troy Wilson (WA)--31---31
51Peter Major (QLD)--30---30
52Greg Miskiewicz (WA)--29---29
53Jamie Sharp (SA)26-----26
54Rodney Eyres-----2525
55Ben Beasley (QLD)25-----25
56Glenn Boyd (SA)23-----23
57Grant Thompson-----2222
58Dion Panizza (QLD)--22---22
59Troy Dontas (VIC)22-----22
60Glenn McNamara (QLD)--21---21
61Ruth Bowler (VIC)20-----20
62Gavin McAlpin (QLD)----15-15