A 30 car field of Aussie Racing Cars are assembled for the sixth and penultimate round of the 2019 Championship in our 20th year, round 6 at the Vodafone Gold Coast 600 in Queensland. Plus see our race schedule at the bottom of the list.

 

Car # Sponsor Driver State Body Type
1 Osborn’s Transport / CR International Joel Heinrich SA Cruze
6 Silkgate Group Ian Chivas QLD Nissan Altima
8 Western Sydney Motorsport Justin Ruggier NSW Mustang
9 Simmons Civil Nick Simmons NSW Camaro
11 Supergroups Conplex Constructions Leigh Bowler VIC Camaro
15 Lustre Bar Melbourne Adam Clark VIC Camaro
20 Sunland Protein Kent Quinn QLD Toyota Aurion
21 Uber Graphics Kyle Ensbey QLD Mustang
22 Western Sydney Motorsport Matt Nolan NSW Mustang
23 Opteon Motorsport Johnathon Bloxsom QLD Camaro
25 Castrol Racing Reece Chapman NSW Camaro
27 McKittrick Racing Team Matthew McKittrick NSW Mustang
36 RDA Brakes/Perenso Joshua Anderson NSW Camaro
41 Kody Garland Racing / MTA NSW Kody Garland NSW Mustang
46 PT Painting Pawel Faber NSW Euro GT
47 Procool Racing Troy Jones NSW Camaro
48 SA Premium Cement Matt Forbes-Wilson VIC Camaro
51 Lustre Bar Melbourne Emma Clark VIC Mustang
52 WSM / Gencom Wireless Solutions Charlotte Poynting NSW Mustang
56 Sean Rose Motorsport Luke Van Herwaarde QLD Camaro
57 UFD Bill Hynes USA Camaro
65 Axil Coffee Rosters David Makin VIC Camaro
67 Paul Morris Motorsports Paul Morris QLD Nissan Altima
68 WSM / Prime Excavation Blake Sciberras NSW Mustang
72 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Thompson NSW Mustang
75 KKP Motorsport Kel Treseder QLD Camaro
78 Western Sydney Motorsport Grant Thompson NSW Mustang
88 Woods Racing Brad Woods QLD Camaro
96 Aughterson’s Insurance Brokers Jeff Watters VIC Nissan Altima
100 Local Legends Snacks Tony Quinn QLD Mustang

Round 6 Gold Coast 600 Schedule

Friday 25 Oct
9.05am Practice 20mins
1.05pm ARMOR ALL Qualifying 20mins
4.10pm Race 1 11 Laps

Saturday 26 Oct
8.30am Race 2 11 Laps
12.50pm Race 3 11 Laps

Sunday 27 Oct
9.20am Race 4 11 Laps