A 41 car field is ready to attack the concrete jungle that is the Adelaide circuit March 3-6

 

Car # Sponsor Driver State Body Type Colour
1 Derek Pingel Racing “Spirit of Lockyer” Brendon Pingel QLD Holden Cruze Yellow / White
2 DR Ink Tattoo Removal Ben Walsh QLD Holden Cruze Black
4 Variety Group Brendon Tucker QLD Falcon White
5 www.forgieevents.com / Griffith Corp Matthew Lynch QLD Commodore Black
6 Silkgate Group Ian Chivas QLD Nissan Altima White
7 Tonsley Crash Repairs / BAM Motorsport Myles Bond SA Toyota Aurion Green
8 Clarke Racing Starlight Childrens Foundation Andrew Clarke QLD Commodore White
9 Ruthie Racer Racing Ruth Bowler VIC Ford Coupe White
10 RDA Brakes/Rinkin Racing James Duckworth NSW Nissan Altima White
11 Advantage Motorsport / Conplex Constructions Leigh Bowler VIC Nissan Altima White
15 Rail System Engineers Emma Clark VIC Toyota Aurion White
17 Darrell Lea STIX / Rinkin Racing Kyle Clews NSW Nissan Altima Orange/Black
21 CEJN Australia Harley Haber NSW Mustang White
23 Exotic Track Days Scott Hookey QLD Commodore White
25 Chapman Racing Team Reece Chapman NSW Falcon White/Orange
26 Webber Davies Conveyancers Scott Stephenson VIC Commodore Black
27 GE Huges Construction Co. / BAM Motorsport Sam Milton SA Toyota Aurion White/Blue
30 The Torque Team Grant Ludbey QLD Euro GT Yellow
40 Conplex Constructions Kerran Pridmore VIC Holden Cruze White
42 Direct Clutch Services Trent Young NSW Nissan Altima Silver
46 PT Painting/Lease a Race Car Pawel Faber NSW Falcon Black
55 Greg Eastman Electrical / Eastman Motorsport Bradley Eastman NSW Mustang Green
56 Fraser Racing Luke Fraser QLD Holden Cruze Orange
63 Uebergang Racing Adam Uebergang QLD Euro GT Black
64 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Woods NSW Mustang Black
65 The Torque Team Glenn McNamara QLD Camaro Yellow
68 Western Sydney Motorsport Blake Sciberras QLD Mustang Black
71 Rinkin Motorsport Michael Rinkin NSW Nissan Altima White
72 Western Sydney Motorsport Craig Thompson NSW Mustang Black
75 KKP Motorsport Kel Treseder QLD Camaro Black
76 Best Leisure Industries Zack Best VIC Euro GT Silver
78 Western Sydney Motorsport Grant Thompson NSW Mustang Black
86 Wilcox Engineering and Screw Conveyor Ben Wilcox QLD Mustang Silver
88 Hertz Chris Stevenson VIC Nissan Altima White/Yellow
89 David Sultana Motorsport David Sultana NSW Toyota Aurion Silver
91 Griffith Corporation, Iveco, Vawdrey & Adtrans Daniel Gaunt NZ Euro GT Black
96 Cure for MND Foundation Jeff Watters VIC Nissan Altima Red
99 Prok Racing Lars Prokopec SA Commodore White
100 Aussie Racing Cars Tony Quinn QLD Mustang Blue
111 ACE Construction Group/Lease a Race Car Adam  Casuccio NSW Euro GT Black
222 Integrated Premises Services / Lease a Race Car Scott O’Keefe NSW Nissan Altima Silver